BEN LUNDY

Height: 5' 9"
Vocal Range: Tenor

ben.lundy@outlook.com

benjlundy.com 

 

REGIONAL THEATRE
Evita
 
Fiddler on the Roof
Emmet Otter's Jug-Band Christmas
Patchwork
Pippin
Little Shop of Horrors
9 to 5: The Musical
Anything Goes
Wild West Train Show
EDUCATIONAL THEATRE
Avenue Q
A Little Night Music
Spring Awakening
Hairspray
Urinetown: The Musical
A Midsummer Night's Dream
You Can't Take It With You
Twelfth Night
The Musical World of Disney
Cinemagic! Music from the Movies
Taming of the Shrew Abridged
Othello Abridged 
TRAINING
Ensemble
 
Ensemble, Fiddler, Motel u/s
Pa Otter
 
Calico
Ensemble/Lewis u/s
Seymour u/s
Ensemble
Ensemble
Bud
Riverside Theatre
Dir. Marcia Milgrom Dodge
Red Mountain Theatre Company
Dir. Keith Cromwell
Riverside Theatre
Dir. Kevin Quillinan
Riverside Theatre
Dir. Kevin Quillinan
Highlands Playhouse
Dir. Bill Patti
Highlands Playhouse
Dir. Bill Patti
Highlands Playhouse
Dir. Bill Patti
Highlands Playhouse
Dir. Matthew Glover
Tweetsie Railroad
Dir. Joe Clark
Princeton 
Henrik
Ernst
 
Corny Collins
 
Tiny Tom
Lysander
Ed Carmichael 
Sir Andrew
Featured Vocalist
Featured Vocalist
 
Grumio, Katarino
Cassio
University of Alabama at Birmingham
Dir. Valerie Accetta
UAB Theatre
Dir. Valerie Accetta
UAB Theatre
Dir. Valerie Accetta
UAB Theatre
Dir./Chor. Roy Lightner
UAB Theatre
Dir. Valerie Accetta
UAB Theatre
Dir. Dennis McLernon
UAB Theatre
Dir. Dennis McLernon
UAB Theatre 
Dir. Jack Cannon
UAB Theatre*
Dir. Valerie Accetta
UAB Theatre*
Dir. Valerie Accetta
UAB Theatre*
Dir. Dennis McLernon
UAB Theatre*
Dir. Dennis McLernon
*indicates touring production
University of Alabama at Birmingham: BFA Musical Theatre (projected graduation 2018)
Voice: Valerie Accetta (Estill), Emily Herring, and Won Cho
Acting: Karla Koskinen, Dennis McLernon, and Marlene Johnson
Dance: Roy Lightner (MT Dance Styles), Elizabeth Ross (Jazz),          Anna Foshee (Jazz), Tiffany Heimbach (Tap), and Jessie Winters (Ballet) 
Workshops: Viewpoints with Donnie Mather (Siti Company); Michael Cassara Audition Workshop, and Tina Marie Casamento Audition Workshop 
 
SPECIAL SKILLS
Youth Education Development Leader, Valid Driver's License, Ripsticking, Puppetry Experience, Stage Combat Experience (unarmed, rapier, tomahawk), and Mascot Experience